Gunnar Hagen Kids Race Results January 23, 2010

Classic Technique, Distances of 0.5K, 1K, and 2K

 

O.5K course up road to Amabilis turnoff and back, no PK loop

0.5K Results:

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

Time

 

1

27

Theo Dittmer

6

6:51

 

2

38

Max Gust-Anderson

5

7:45

 

3

41

Ayumi Gust-Anderson

3

12:07

 

4

33

Alma Fast

4

13:45

 

5

36

Mimi Koehler

3

14:48

 

6

39

Thoma Holden

3

17:05

backpack assisted

 

 

1K course up road to Berg turnoff and back, PK loop

1K Results:

1K Results

 

 

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

Time

1

20

Johnny Felty

10

8:57

2

4

Emili Rice

9

9:25

3

11

Ryan Creech

11

9:43

 

8

Miles McKeown

11

9:43

 

26

Conor Montgomery

11

9:43

6

42

Matthew Kastelle

8

10:20

7

14

Zachary Mathias

8

11:06

8

7

Zac Gabriel

9

11:51

9

13

Anders Repsher

6

12:01

10

28

Emily Dittmer

9

12:08

11

40

Amy Holden

7

12:13

12

3

Emma Howard

8

12:57

13

25

Sadie Hanscom

6

13:51

14

34

Linnea Fast

8

14:05

 

2K course up road, around Berg course, PK loop

2K Results:

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

Time

 

1

5

Lydia Youkey

11

10:49

 

2

16

Liam Voorhees

11

12:07

 

3

18

Natasha Dietz

12

12:10

 

4

30

Ruth Mabel

13

12:30

 

5

22

Hanne Boveng

11

12:36

 

6

23

Uhuru Hashimoto

10

12:37

 

7

32

Meg Englert

13

12:46

 

8

31

Amelia Miller

13

13:51

some skate?

9

29

Amelia Brown

13

13:57

 some skate?

10

21

Karsten Hendrickson

12

14:01

 

11

1

Magnus Melbourne

10

14:39

 

12

2

Nils Melbourne

8

14:40

 

13

17

Blair Vorhees

9

14:46

 

14

15

Dominic Mathias

10

15:04

 

15

19

Katrina Hendrickson

9

15:26

 


2K Results (continued):

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

Time

 

16

6

Arryn Owens

9

15:36

 

17

9

Heidi Seemiller

9

15:59

 

18

25

Apollo Hashimoto

6

16:15

 

19

12

Annika Repsher

9

16:18

 

20

10

Isak Larson

8

16:39

 

21

37

Max Hanscomb

8

18:45

 

 

Thank you to the following parents and friends for volunteering for this race:

Janet Felty, Emili Rice's mom, Anne Johansen, Anthony Gabriel, Leah Lipinski, Kirk Mathias, Jeff Owens, Debbie Kolp, Cort Vorhees, Jim Vorhees, Pete Hutzel, Holly English, Lisa Boveng, Jane Creech. There were probably others whose names we have left out thanks to them too.

 

Race Directors:

Jeff Hashimoto

Tim Melbourne

Carey Gazis