2002 Ozbaldy 50K Results
Women
Name Cl Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
1 Marcy Ostrom F2 0:34:36 0:34:41 0:34:26 0:34:42 0:34:46 2:53:11
2 Jana Rabas F4 0:35:35 0:35:34 0:36:31 0:38:30 0:38:10 3:04:20
3 Susie Main F3 0:36:19 0:36:41 0:37:29 0:38:22 0:40:06 3:08:47
4 Joy Cordell F4 0:40:09 0:44:02 0:46:31 0:49:51 0:46:03 3:46:06
5 Debbie Kolp F4 0:52:30 0:53:30 0:54:30 0:56:32 0:55:21 4:32:23
6 Maria Balsamo F 0:52:33 0:55:47 1:01:09 DNF DNF
Men
Name Cl Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
1 Kent Murdoch M3 0:26:00 0:26:13 0:26:25 0:27:11 0:25:45 2:11:34
2 Bruce Christopherson M2 0:25:56 0:26:14 0:26:27 0:27:12 0:26:20 2:12:09
3 Vesa Suomalainen M2 0:26:12 0:27:08 0:27:25 0:27:36 0:27:35 2:15:56
4 Jeff Hashimoto M1 0:26:10 0:26:25 0:26:45 0:28:03 0:29:13 2:16:36
5 Harty Stecher M1 0:27:07 0:27:31 0:27:39 0:28:27 0:28:14 2:18:58
6 Jim Kelley M3 0:27:08 0:27:49 0:28:09 0:28:18 0:27:43 2:19:07
7 Brent Turner M4 0:27:08 0:27:30 0:27:43 0:28:45 0:28:22 2:19:08
8 Loren Hanson M1 0:27:09 0:26:56 0:27:47 0:28:55 0:29:06 2:19:53
9 Kevin Hinkley M3 0:27:48 0:28:01 0:28:08 0:28:40 0:28:46 2:21:23
10 Joseph Brown M1 0:28:10 0:28:53 0:29:44 0:30:39 0:31:30 2:28:56
11 Eric Brooks M4 0:28:33 0:28:37 0:29:33 0:30:55 0:32:29 2:30:07
12 Paul Yetter M2 0:28:11 0:28:51 0:29:54 0:31:27 0:32:54 2:31:17
13 Peter Boveng M 0:28:55 0:29:33 0:30:10 0:31:11 0:32:24 2:32:13
14 Warren Cornwall M1 0:27:47 0:29:20 0:30:01 0:31:36 0:33:41 2:32:25
15 Steve George M2 0:29:26 0:30:17 0:30:25 0:31:48 0:31:10 2:33:06
16 Bert Pschunder M4 0:31:03 0:30:24 0:30:03 0:30:48 0:30:49 2:33:07
17 Peter Spiegel M 0:30:33 0:30:37 0:30:23 0:30:50 0:30:45 2:33:08
18 Christopher Fast M1 0:29:19 0:30:02 0:30:38 0:31:54 0:31:35 2:33:28
19 Jeff Clark M4 0:28:32 0:29:43 0:31:43 0:31:55 0:32:14 2:34:07
20 Jiri Rabas M5 0:30:15 0:30:30 0:30:40 0:31:58 0:32:13 2:35:36
21 Dale Bohm M3 0:30:28 0:30:13 0:30:45 0:31:40 0:33:14 2:36:20
22 Sergei Ivanov MS 0:29:17 0:30:23 0:31:49 0:33:05 0:31:47 2:36:21
23 Phil Jones

2 hours early start

2:36:40
24 Earl Emerson 2 hours early start 2:36:40
25 Paul Karas M6 0:30:30 0:32:12 0:32:35 0:33:49 0:32:55 2:42:01
26 Eric Rayl M3 0:29:27 0:30:25 0:31:39 0:34:49 0:38:46 2:45:06
27 Eric Redrup M2 0:30:31 0:30:59 0:32:32 0:34:27 0:38:03 2:46:32
28 Michael Huber MS 0:28:51 0:30:06 0:32:24 0:36:58 0:43:33 2:52:52
29 Kenneth Brownell M3 0:33:01 0:33:30 0:34:18 0:35:12 0:37:07 2:53:08
30 Tim Melbourne M1 0:33:15 0:34:20 0:41:21 0:41:47 3:03:55
31 Terry Hiatt M5 0:34:35 0:36:36 0:36:17 0:38:41 0:41:00 3:07:09
32 Doug Holtan M1 0:39:56 0:42:16 0:44:33 0:46:29 0:46:37 3:39:51
33 Gunnar Unneland M9 0:41:09 0:44:01 0:47:14 0:49:54 0:51:35 3:53:53
34 Jim Felty M3 0:36:24 0:39:26 0:46:52 0:59:09 0:52:33 3:54:24
35 Mark Young M 0:30:00 0:30:42 0:33:17 DNF DNF
36 Dan Wakeland M3 0:40:12 0:44:52 0:56:04 DNF DNF

back